Skip to content
Princeton High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Speech: V
7:00am - 11:30am
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@MS Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball 9 Practice
@Primary School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Auditions
@HS PAC
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Buffalo Civic Center
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Buffalo Civic Center
2
8:00am
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Prairie Wind Middle School
Jackie Mann Invitational
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Pine City High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/9
@Princeton Middle School
MS Gym A - By Locker Rooms
11:30am
Basketball: B/9
@Princeton Middle School
MS Gym C
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
Parents' Night
3:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@East Grand Forks Civic Center
Varsity only
6:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@East Grand Forks VFW Arena
JV only
3
4
3:00pm - 5:30pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@MS Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball 9 Practice
@Primary School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Princeton Middle School
MS Gym A - By Locker Rooms
B Squad ONLY
B Squad ONLY
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Princeton Middle School
MS Gym C
B squad only
5
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
. Only a B game.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
Only a B game
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@St. Francis Middle School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@East Bethel Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Delano HS Field House
5:30pm - 8:30pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
9A followed by 9B.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Delano HS Field House
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
6
3:00pm - 5:30pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@MS Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball 9 Practice
@Primary School Gym
7
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@MS Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball 9 Practice
@Primary School Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Gym - All
5:00pm
Swim/Dive: B/Varsity/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Pool
M8 Conference Relays
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
8
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hibbing High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hibbing High School
9
8:00am
Wrestling: 7/8
(Cancelled)
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Andover High School
Room 101 (Kitchen Classroom)
11:00am
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Elk River High School
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
10
11
3:00pm - 5:30pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@MS Gym C
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball 9 Practice
@Primary School Gym
12
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym Ct 1
8B Game Only
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym Ct 2
7B Game Only
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Proctor Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9
@Becker High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Becker High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Becker High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Proctor Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
Guests of the Varsity: 4th Gr. Girls Basketball Team
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Becker High School
13
3:00pm - 5:30pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@MS Gym C
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball 9 Practice
@Primary School Gym
14
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@MS Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball 9 Practice
@Primary School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Isanti Middle School
Gym - South Court
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Isanti Middle School
Gym - North Court
B squad only
4:15pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Princeton Middle School
6:00pm
Swim/Dive: B/Varsity/JV
@Princeton High School
HS Pool
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
Parents' Night
15
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9
@Princeton Middle School
MS Gym A - By Locker Rooms
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Princeton Middle School
MS Gym C
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hallett Community Center
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Isanti Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Isanti Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Hallett Community Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
8:00am
Robotics: V
@PACT Charter School
8:00am
Wrestling: 9
@Chisago Lakes High School
9:00am
Wrestling: 7/8
@Chisago Lakes High School
17
18
3:00pm - 5:30pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@MS Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball 9 Practice
@Primary School Gym
3:30pm
Math League: V
@Chisago Lakes High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Princeton Middle School
MS Gym A - By Locker Rooms
B game only.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Princeton Middle School
MS Gym C
B game only.
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Princeton Middle School
MS Gym B
19
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@MS Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball 9 Practice
@Primary School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Gym 2
B squad only, Gold B team plays for STMA.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Gym 1 closest to main office
B squad only
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Albany High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sports Arena East
6:00pm
Swim/Dive: B/Varsity/JV
@Orono Ed Link Pool
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sports Arena East
20
3:00pm - 5:30pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:10pm - 6:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@MS Gym C
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball 9 Practice
@Primary School Gym
21
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
3:10pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
4:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Grand Rapids Middle School
Weigh ins 2:30pm @ GRHS
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@St. Francis Middle School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
22
7:00am - 11:30am
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@HS Pool
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
Princeton vs Bemidji @ 7:30 PM
23
9:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
Princeton vs Thief River Falls @ 9:30AM
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
Princeton vs Thief River Falls @ 12:30 pm
24
25
26
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
Super Rink #6
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
Super Rink #3
27
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
7:00am - 11:30am
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball All Practice (V/JV/9)
@HS Gym P Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
28
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
7:00am - 11:30am
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Boys 9th Practice
@HS Tiger Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball V/JV Practice
@HS Gym P Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/9
@Monticello High School
12:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Monticello High School
1:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@New Hope Arena
Armstrong/Cooper Holiday Tournament. Fergus Falls, Willmar, Cooper/Armstrong, Holy Angels, Prior Lake, North St. Paul/Tartan
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monticello High School
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@New Hope Arena
Armstrong/Cooper Holiday Tournament. Fergus Falls, Willmar, Cooper/Armstrong, Holy Angels, Prior Lake, North St. Paul/Tartan
29
7:00am - 11:30am
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
8:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Rogers High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/9
@Monticello High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@SCSU Halenbeck Hall
10:15am
Basketball: G/JV
@Monticello High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo HS
Granite City Classic
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monticello High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@SCSU Halenbeck Hall
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@New Hope Arena
Armstrong/Cooper Holiday Tournament Dec. 28-30
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@New Hope Arena
Armstrong/Cooper Holiday Tournament Dec. 28-30
30
7:00am - 11:30am
Swim/Dive, Boys: V/JV Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
GP
@HS 3rd station gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@SCSU Halenbeck Hall
10:15am
Basketball: B/9
@SCSU Halenbeck Hall
12:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@SCSU Halenbeck Hall
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@New Hope Arena
Armstrong/Cooper Holiday Tournament Dec. 28-30
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@New Hope Arena
Armstrong/Cooper Holiday Tournament Dec. 28-30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?