Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes

Wednesday, February 24, 2021
Thursday, February 25, 2021
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 11:30amMiddle School Play

 

(Cancelled)

12:00pm- 1:30pmMiddle School Play

 

(Cancelled)

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Isanti Middle School
 @  Isanti Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Isanti Middle School
 @  Isanti Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 9 Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Monticello

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNgfexM_1n5a5YG4S7boqZA 1 game only at 4:15pm

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNgfexM_1n5a5YG4S7boqZA
1 game only at 4:15pm
5:00pmHockey: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Minneapolis South
 @  Chisago Lakes Arenalocation
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Becker
 @  Chisago Lakes Arenalocation

https://livebarn.com/

https://livebarn.com/
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity/JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Rush City
 @  Rush Citylocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Monticello

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNgfexM_1n5a5YG4S7boqZA

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNgfexM_1n5a5YG4S7boqZA
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Monticello
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Minneapolis South
 @  Chisago Lakes Arenalocation

https://livebarn.com/

https://livebarn.com/
7:00pm- 10:00pmMiddle School Play

 

(Cancelled)

Friday, February 26, 2021
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 1:30pmMiddle School Play

 

(Cancelled)

5:30pmBasketball: Boys 9 Game

   

vs. Cambridge-Isanti

1 game only at 5:30pm


1 game only at 5:30pm
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

   

vs. Cambridge-Isanti
6:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

   

 

(Time Changed)

vs. North Branch
 @  Chisago Lakes Arenalocation

https://livebarn.com/

https://livebarn.com/
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. Cambridge-Isanti
7:00pmMiddle School Play

 

(Cancelled)

Saturday, February 27, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amDance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV Sections

vs. Big Lake
Columbia Heights
Duluth Denfeld
Fridley
Hermantown
North Branch
Pine City
Robbinsdale Cooper
Saint Francis
Totino-Grace
Zimmerman'>Multiple Schools..
9:00amSpeech: Varsity/JV Meet

vs. Princeton
 @  Princeton location
1:00pmWrestling: Varsity/JV TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Rails Indoor Sports Complex location
2:00pm- 4:30pmMiddle School Play

 

(Cancelled)

7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:15pm

 

(Date & Time Changed from 12-19-20)

vs. Mound Westonka
 @  Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena location
Sunday, February 28, 2021
Monday, March 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

vs. North Branch
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

vs. North Branch
5:15pmHockey: Girls JV Game

 

(Date Changed to 03-08-21)

vs. Gentry Academy
 @  Chisago Lakes Arenalocation
6:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-16-21)

vs. Rochester Lourdes
 @  Chisago Lakes Arenalocation

https://livebarn.com/

https://livebarn.com/
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Date Changed to 03-08-21)

vs. Gentry Academy
 @  Chisago Lakes Arenalocation
Tuesday, March 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDAlpine Skiing: Varsity/JV Sections

vs.
 @  Giants Ridgelocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game

vs. Isanti Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Game

vs. Isanti Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 9 Game

vs. Zimmerman

1 game only at 5:30pm

1 game only at 5:30pm

4:15pmBasketball: Boys 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:30pm

vs. Saint Francis

1 game only at 4:15pm

1 game only at 4:15pm
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Mora
 @  Mora Middle School location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity/JV TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Zimmerman

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNgfexM_1n5a5YG4S7boqZA

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNgfexM_1n5a5YG4S7boqZA
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rocori
 @  Paynesville Arena location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

vs. Saint Francis
6:00pm- 9:00pm9th Grade Registration Night

6:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Rocori
 @  Paynesville Arena location
6:30pm- 8:00pmWinter Activity Registration Night

 

(Cancelled)

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Zimmerman

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNgfexM_1n5a5YG4S7boqZA

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNgfexM_1n5a5YG4S7boqZA
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Mora
 @  Mora Middle School location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:45pm

vs. Saint Francis