Skip to content
North Branch
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
9th Grade
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Sunrise River Elementary School - Large Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
JV/Varsity
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
Film 4:30-5:00
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
9th Grade
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@High School - Media Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Becker Fieldhouse
FH Court 1
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Becker Fieldhouse
FH Court 2
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
JV/Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym Ct 2
6:30pm
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Becker High School
HS Gym
Jazz
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
9th Grade
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Sunrise River Elementary School - Large Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - North Gym
Picture Day
5
TBD
Jazz Band: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
9:00am
Band Festival: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - North Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Sunrise River Elementary School - Large Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym Ct 1
B game first. A game at approx. 5pm.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym Ct 2
B game first. A game at approx. 5pm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
9th Grade
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Monticello Middle School
Monticello Middle School West Gym
4:00 weigh ins
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
6
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - North Gym
Film 5:00-5:30
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Sunrise River Elementary School - Large Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:45pm
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@Zimmerman High School
VARSITY GYM SPLIT SIDE 1
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Zimmerman High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Zimmerman High School
7
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing - Lincoln
12:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Becker High School
12:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake County Arena
12:30pm
Basketball: G/9
@Hibbing - Lincoln
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hibbing - Lincoln
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Lake County Arena
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
8
9
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
9th Grade
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Sunrise River Elementary School - Large Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:30pm
Math League: High School
@Chisago Lakes High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
JV/Varsity
7:30pm
Band Concert
@High School - Auditorium
HS Bands
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - North Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@High School - Media Center
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym Ct 1
B game only.
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym Ct 2
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9
@North Branch High School
North Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
(Changed)
@North Branch High School
North Gym
6:30pm
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
High Kick
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
11
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
9th Grade
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Sunrise River Elementary School - Large Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - North Gym
S&C 4:30-5:00
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
JV/Varsity
12
2:45pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@North Branch High School
Commons
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - North Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Sunrise River Elementary School - Large Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@East Bethel Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9
@North Branch High School
North Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Monticello High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
Youth Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Band Concert
@High School - Auditorium
7th and 8th Grade Bands
13
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
9th Grade
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@MS East Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
JV/Varsity
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym Ct 2
6:30pm
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Chisago Lakes High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Isanti Ice Arena
14
9:00am - 1:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
Set Building/Painting Day
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
9:00am
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Fridley High School
10:00am
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Fridley High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Grand Rapids High School
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Hallett Community Center
12:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Hallett Community Center
15
16
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
JV/Varsity
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - North Gym
S&C 5:00-5:30
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
(Rescheduled)
@Isanti Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
(Rescheduled)
@Isanti Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
9th Grade
7:30pm
Choir Concert
@High School - Auditorium
HS Choirs
17
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@High School - Media Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
HS Gym Station #1 : Room 168
HS Gym Station #2 : Room 168
HS Gym Station #3 : Room 168
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9
@North Branch High School
North Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
HS Gym Station #1 : Room 168
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Choir Concert
@High School - Auditorium
7th & 8th Grade Choirs
18
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
9th Grade
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
JV/Varsity
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
S&C 4:30-5:00
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym Ct 1
Princeton has only 1 team at both 7th & 8th grade. Will play one 7th grade game and one 8th grade game
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym Ct 2
Princeton has only 1 team at both 7th & 8th grade. Will play one 7th grade game and one 8th grade game
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Irondale High School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Isanti Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Irondale High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Irondale High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym Ct 2
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Branch High School
Gymnastics Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Irondale High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Isanti Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
20
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Gymnastics Practice
HS Gymnastics Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
Alumni Game
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Branch High School
Gymnastics Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
21
22
23
24
25
26
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Exchange Arena
NB vs Willmar
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Exchange Arena
NB vs Willmar
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - North Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
JV/Varsity
27
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Exchange Arena
NB vs Sheyenne
12:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Monticello High School
Court 5 - C Squad will be playing JV level for the tournament
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monticello High School
Main Court
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Exchange Arena
NB vs Sheyenne
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
28
10:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Exchange Arena
NB vs Little Falls
10:15am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Monticello High School
Ct 2 - C Squad will be playing JV level for this tournament
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Monticello High School
Main Court
12:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Exchange Arena
NB vs Little Falls
29
30
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@National Sports Center Blaine
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@National Sports Center Blaine
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - North Gym
JV/Varsity
8:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Schwan Super Rink #3
31
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@National Sports Center Blaine
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@National Sports Center Blaine
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?