Skip to content
North Branch
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
7:00am - 8:15am
JROTC Practice
@High School - North Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8636
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 8:00pm
Robotics FTC Scrimmage
@
Multiple Location
Scrimmage is from 5-7pm
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: MS
@Eden Valley Watkins School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Forest Lake FLAAA Sports Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@North Branch High School
North Gym
5pm - NB vs Brainerd 6:30pm - Brainerd vs Cambridge-Isanti 8:00pm - Cambridge-Isanti vs NB
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@East Bethel Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@SSP - High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7290
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8637
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@SSP - High School
Online tickets only.
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Forest Lake FLAAA Sports Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
2
7:00am - 8:15am
JROTC Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@HS Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7288
@Middle School - 505 Robotics Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
3
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
10:00am
Dance - High Kick: V
@Forest Lake Area High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/9
@North Branch High School
North Gym
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
.
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
.
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
9:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fridley High School
WI 7:00
4
5
2:30pm - 4:00pm
JROTC Practice
@High School - North Gym
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@HS Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8636
@Middle School - 505 Robotics Room
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Isanti Middle School
Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7288
@Middle School - 505 Robotics Room
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
6
7:00am - 8:15am
JROTC Practice
@High School - North Gym
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@HS Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8636
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
4:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - Fitness Center
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@East Bethel Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
.
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7290
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8637
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
7
2:30pm - 4:00pm
JROTC Practice
@High School - North Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Knowledge Bowl Practice
@HS Media Center
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@HS Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Speech Information Meeting
@HS Media Center
8
7:00am - 8:15am
JROTC Practice
@High School - North Gym
10:00am
Jazz Band: V
@North Branch High School
Auditorium
2:30pm - 10:00pm
MS Band
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8636
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - North Gym
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: MS
@Monticello Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@East Bethel Ice Arena
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7290
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8637
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@North Branch High School
Gymnastics Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Saint Francis High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
9
2:30pm - 4:00pm
JROTC Practice
@High School - North Gym
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@HS Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7288
@Middle School - 505 Robotics Room
6:00pm
Dance - High Kick: V
(Changed)
@Saint Francis High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
10
9:00am
Dance - High Kick: V
@Fridley High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Maple Grove Senior High
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Maple Grove Senior High
11:15am
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@North Branch High School
North Gym Court 2
One 9th grade game plus an extra half
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
.
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
.
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@East Bethel Ice Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
11
12
7:30am - 10:00pm
Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8636
@Middle School - 505 Robotics Room
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
Weight Room 3:30-4:30pm Ponce 4:30-6:00pm
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Isanti Middle School
Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
6:00pm
Dance - High Kick: V
(Changed)
@Saint Francis High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7288
@Middle School - 505 Robotics Room
13
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@HS Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: High School
@North Branch High School
Commons
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@High School - Gymnastics Center
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Becker Fieldhouse
FH Court 2
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7290
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8637
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Branch High School
Gymnastics Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@East Bethel Ice Arena
14
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Knowledge Bowl Practice
@HS Media Center
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@HS Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@High School - Gymnastics Center
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
@HS Media Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
15
6:00am - 8:00am
Spring Fitness Center
(Cancelled)
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8636
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Spring Fitness Center
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
(Cancelled)
3:30pm
Basketball: G/7/8
(Rescheduled)
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
7th Grade vs Chisago Lakes8th Grade vs Forest Lake
7th Grade vs Chisago Lakes8th Grade vs Forest Lake
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
Auditions
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Bethel Ice Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Isanti Ice Arena
Postponed due to player illness
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@North Branch High School
North Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7290
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8637
(Cancelled)
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Changed)
@North Branch High School
Gymnastics Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@North Branch High School
North Gym
Becker and North Branch will wrestle their conference match at Monticello on 1-13.
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Bethel Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Isanti Ice Arena
Postponed due to player illness
7:00pm
MS Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
Rescheduled to 1/5/2023
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
16
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
@Middle School - South Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@High School - North Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@High School - Gymnastics Center
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Chisago Lakes High School
HS Cafeteria
more..
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@East Bethel Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7288
@Middle School - 505 Robotics Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
17
7:30am - 2:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
10:30am
Basketball: G/9
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym-Floor 3
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grand Rapids High School
Gym (Floors 1,2,3)
12:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Simley High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Simley High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Simley High School
18
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8636
@Middle School - 505 Robotics Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@High School - Gymnastics Center
3:30pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@North Branch Middle School
South Gym
7th Grade vs Chisago Lakes 8th Grade vs Forest Lake
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@
Multiple Location
Weight Room 3:30-4:30pm Ponce 4:30-6:00pm
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Saint Francis Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Bethel Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7288
@Middle School - 505 Robotics Room
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Bethel Ice Arena
7:30pm
Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
20
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@HS Multi Purpose Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - North Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@High School - Gymnastics Center
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
@High School - Auditorium
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7/8
@Cambridge Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
@High School - Fitness Center
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Forest Lake Sports Center
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@East Bethel Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Dance - High Kick: V
@Chisago Lakes High School
HS Cafeteria
more..
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 7290
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8637
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@East Bethel Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Forest Lake Sports Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
21
6:00am - 8:00am
Spring Fitness Center
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls 7/8 Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Spring Fitness Center
(Cancelled)
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
Auditions
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Speech Practice
(Cancelled)
@HS Media Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9
(Postponed)
@North Branch High School
North Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
.
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Mounds View High School
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
.
22
2:50pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8636
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Spring Fitness Center
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 7:00pm
One Act Play Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
Auditions
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@North Branch High School
North Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
.
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Isanti Ice Arena
Due to Weather
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Bethel Ice Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FTC Robotics Practice Team 8637
(Cancelled)
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/Varsity/JV
@Chisago Lakes Wildcat Community Center
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Isanti Ice Arena
Due to Weather
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Bethel Ice Arena
23
24
25
26
27
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@HS Multi Purpose Room
8:30am - 10:30am
Basketball - Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
Middle School Evaluations 9:00-10:30am
3:15pm - 7:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@High School - Gymnastics Center
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling Practice
@HS Multi Purpose Room
8:30am - 10:30am
Basketball - Girls Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Gymnastics Practice
@High School - Gymnastics Center
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys Practice
@High School - HS West Gym
29
2:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo High School
30
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint John's University
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?