Skip to content
Big Lake High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Big Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake Indpendence Elementary
9B game only
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Mound-Westonka High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
Parents Night
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
Parents Night
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Saint Francis Middle School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
Parents Night
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
Becker-Big Lake co-op
2
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Chisago Lakes High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Chisago Lakes High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
Parent & Senior Night
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
Parent & Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chisago Lakes High School
3
TBD
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Champlin Park High School
9th Grade Individual State Tournament
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: Varsity/JV
@North Branch High School
Big Lake drives
10:00am
Wrestling: 7/8
@Brainerd- Forestview Middle School
9:00 AM- Coaches Mtg 10:00 AM- Start Time
11:00am
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: G/Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@STMA Middle School West
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Arena
Becker-Big Lake co-op
7:00pm
One Act Play: V
@Elk River High School
7AA One Act Finals
4
5
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym - Central
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym - North
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
Senior Night
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
Senior Night
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
6
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Gym 2
A game first, B game at approx. 4:45. Gold B team plays for West.
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Gym 1 closest to main office
A game first, B game at approx. 4:45. Gold B team plays for West.
7
8
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Cambridge Middle School
Gym - West
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Cambridge Middle School
Gym - East
5:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Becker High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Waconia High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
Becker-Big Lake co-op
9
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@St. Francis High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Francis High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Gym 1
Gym 2
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Francis High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
10
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: Varsity/JV
@Sartell High School
Monticello drives
9:30am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Buffalo High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Bagley Arena
Becker-Big Lake co-op
11
12
3:30pm
Math: V
@Monticello High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Annandale High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Becker Fieldhouse
9B game only
13
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Rogers High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rogers High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Rapids Sports Arena East
Becker-Big Lake co-op
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rogers High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
14
15
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Zimmerman High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Big Lake Middle School
B team plays first followed by A team.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9
@Zimmerman High School
9B ONLY will be playing
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS BAC (Court #4)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo High School
16
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Night
@Big Lake High School - Cafeteria
Boys Basketball- Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
Senior Night
17
TBD
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@St. Cloud Apollo High School
8:00am
Robotics: High School
@Centennial High School
Week Zero Event
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: Varsity/JV
@Chaska High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Monticello High School
18
19
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
20
3:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Rogers High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Big Lake High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
9A- 4:00 PM 9B- immediately after 9A
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Monticello High School
HS Fieldhouse court 4
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Monticello High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monticello High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monticello High School
21
22
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Big Lake Middle School
B game first, A game at approx. 5:00. Gold B team plays for East.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Big Lake Middle School
B game first, A game at approx. 5:00. Gold B teams play for East.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
23
3:45pm
Basketball: B/9
@Zimmerman High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Zimmerman High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Zimmerman High School
24
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Albany High School
25
26
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
9A @ 4:15 PM 9B @ 5:15 PM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
27
3:30pm
Choir: High School
@Andover High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Big Lake Middle School
A game first, B game at approx. 4:45. Gold B team plays for West.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Big Lake Middle School
A game first, B game at approx. 4:45. Gold B team plays for West.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Zimmerman High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 3
9A @ 4:15 PM 9B @ 5:15 PM
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
28
4:00pm
Weight Lifting: High School
@St. Francis High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Fine Arts
School Events
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?