Skip to content
Big Lake High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: Junior High
@Stride Academy Charter School
2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pre-Season Meeting
@Big Lake High School - Health Room
Gymnastics Pre-Season Meeting
7:00pm
Football: V
@Monticello High School
3
TBD
XCC: Varsity/JV
@St. Olaf College
State Meet
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Neutral Site
4
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Banquet
@Big Lake High School - Auditorium
Cross Country Post-Season Banquet
5
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: Junior High
@North Junior High School
4:00pm
Math League: High School
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
6
7
8
5:00pm
Swim/Dive: G/Varsity/JV
@Becker High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Pre-Season Meeting
@Big Lake High School - Lecture Hall-D120
Pre-Season Meeting-Wrestling
9
5:00pm
Swim/Dive: G/Varsity/JV
@Becker High School
7:00pm
Gopher Basketball Game
Girls Basketball-Gopher Game Leave at 6:00 PM
10
TBD
Cheerleading: Varsity/JV
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
1:00pm
Swim/Dive: G/Varsity/JV
@Becker High School
11
12
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Big Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: Junior High
@St Katharine Drexel-St Cloud
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Big Lake Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Banquet
@Big Lake High School - Cafeteria
Girls Tennis Post-Season Banquet
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Pre-Season Meeting
@Big Lake High School - Lecture Hall-D120
Boys Basketball Pre-Season Meeting
14
15
12:00pm
Swim/Dive: G/Varsity/JV
@University of Minnesota-Aquatics Center
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: Junior High
@Big Lake Middle School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Banquet
@
Multiple Location
Football Post-Season Banquet
16
12:00pm
Swim/Dive: G/Varsity/JV
@University of Minnesota-Aquatics Center
17
8:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Mounds View High School
9:00am
Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Centre High School
12:00pm
Swim/Dive: G/Varsity/JV
@University of Minnesota-Aquatics Center
18
19
3:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Big Lake Middle School
A team plays first, B team plays at approximately 4:30.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Big Lake Middle School
A team will play first, B team to follow at approximately 4:30.
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: Junior High
@St. Francis Xavier School - Buffalo
6:30pm
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Buffalo High School
Jazz Performance
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Cambridge Middle School
Gym - West
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Cambridge Middle School
Gym - East
21
22
23
24
8:30am
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
8:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
8:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Wayzata H.S
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Bagley Arena
25
26
3:30pm
Math League: High School
@Monticello High School
6:30pm
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
Kick Performanc
27
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
28
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Banquet
@Big Lake High School - Cafeteria
Football Cheerleading-Post Season Banquet
29
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
(Rescheduled)
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Gym 3 closest to District office
B game first. A game approx 4:45.
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
(Rescheduled)
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Gym 1 closest to main office
B game first. A game at approx 4:45
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: Junior High
@Buffalo Community Middle School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Isanti Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Isanti Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
30
3:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@ACGC High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
Intersquad Scrimmage
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Fine Arts
School Events
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?