Skip to content
Big Lake High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Cheerleading: Varsity/JV
@Prior Lake High School
8:00am
Robotics: V
@St. Cloud State University
9:00am
Basketball: B/9
@Monticello High School
10:15am
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Monticello High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Monticello High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monticello High School
Varsity Schedule: 2:00 Brainerd vs. Buffalo 4:00 Big Lake vs. Rocori 6:00 Orono vs. Monticello
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Big Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: Junior High
@Eden Valley Watkins School
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Princeton Middle School
MS Gym A - By Locker Rooms
ONE game only, B team
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Princeton Middle School
MS Gym B
ONE game only, B team
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Gym - All
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Foley High School
Gym B
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
6:30pm
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Saint Francis High School
Jazz Performance
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5
6
3:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Monticello Middle School
MMS Gym Arena - All
Big Lake only has 1 team so we there will only be 1 8th grade game. Monti B team will play the first half, and the A team will play the second half.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Monticello Middle School
MMS Gym Arena - All
B team will play first, followed by A team at approximately 4:30.
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
(Cancelled)
@Big Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9
@Becker High School
at Becker HS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Becker High School
at Becker HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids Sports Arena East
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
6:30pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake Middle School
at Becker Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Rapids Sports Arena East
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
Youth Sports Raffle
7
4:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9
@Osseo High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Osseo High School
8
TBD
Cheerleading: Varsity/JV
@DeLaSalle High School
11:00am
Hockey: B/V
@Kasson Ice Arena
12:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Elk River High School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Kasson Ice Arena
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Big Lake Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
11
8:30am
Jazz Band: High School
@Big Lake High School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/8
(Rescheduled)
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Gym 3 closest to District office
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7
(Rescheduled)
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
Gym 1 closest to main office
B game first. A game at approx 4:45
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Rogers High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rogers High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
6:30pm
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Kick Performance
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Blaine Schwan's Super Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rogers High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
Parents Night
12
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
(Changed)
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
(Changed)
@Big Lake High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@North Branch High School
Gymnastics Center
14
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9
@Orono High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Orono High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Orono High School
15
TBD
Cheerleading: Varsity/JV
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: 7/8
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym
11:00am
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Brainerd H.S.
11:00am
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Rogers High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Willmar High School
West Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9
@Willmar High School
West gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Willmar High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Willmar High School
16
17
3:30pm
Math League: High School
@Rogers High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
(Changed)
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Monticello Middle School
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Big Lake Middle School
A Game first. B game at approx 5pm.
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Francis Middle School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
19
20
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Francis Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Delano HS Field House
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Delano High School
9A followed by 9B
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Delano HS Field House
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Delano HS Field House
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
21
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
22
12:30pm
Basketball: B/9
@Grand Rapids High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
23
24
25
26
27
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@La Crescent Community Ice Arena
12:45am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Monticello High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@Monticello High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Monticello High School
28
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@La Crescent Community Ice Arena
9:00am
Basketball: G/9
@Monticello High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud State University
Granite City Classic
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Monticello High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Whitney Recreation Center
Granite City Classic
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monticello High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Whitney Recreation Center
Granite City Classic
29
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@La Crescent Community Ice Arena
1:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Elk River High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9
@Sauk Rapids Rice High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids Rice High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Cloud Apollo High School
Granite City Classic
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Fine Arts
School Events
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?