Skip to content
Big Lake High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS BAC (Court #4)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
4
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Arena
5
TBD
Cheerleading: Varsity/JV
@Minnetonka High School
8:30am
Robotics: V
@Becker High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Buffalo High School
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
12:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
Tropical Twist Invite
6
TBD
Cheerleading: Varsity/JV
@Minnetonka High School
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Gopher Basketball Game
Choir-National Anthem Leave Time- 1:15 PM
7
4:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Becker Fieldhouse
9th Grade Tournament
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Buffalo Community Middle School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
8
8:00am
Honor Band/Choir: High School
@Buffalo High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Isanti Middle School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
Dance Team Performance-Halftime
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
9
10
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Buffalo High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
11
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
9A Game only
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Chisago Lakes High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chisago Lakes High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chisago Lakes High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
Youth Night
12
TBD
Cheerleading: Varsity/JV
@Edina High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@St. Francis High School
9:00am
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Rocori High School
A and AA Kick and Jazz JV and V 9am AA 1:30pm A
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Stern's Sports Arena - Wahpeton
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Stern's Sports Arena - Wahpeton
13
14
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
15
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Becker Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Little Fall Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@St. Francis High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Francis High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Francis High School
Pep Band
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Little Fall Ice Arena
16
17
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Becker High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Rocori High School
6:15pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Rocori High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mora
18
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
AC Court 2
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Gym All
Pep Band
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
19
TBD
Cheerleading: Varsity/JV
@Dassel-Cokato High School
TBD
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Hastings H.S.
9th Grade League-State Tournament
7:00am - 7:00pm
Community Ed-Youth Basketball
@Big Lake High School - Main Gym
Youth Basketball Tournament
8:00am
One Act Play: V
@Big Lake High School
Schedule to be sent out by the host school
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Elk River High School
10:30am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@
11:00am
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Anoka HS
Computer Lab
JV Meet
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Willmar High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Willmar High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Willmar High School
20
21
8:00am
Honor Band/Choir: High School
@Buffalo High School
22
3:30pm
Wrestling: 7/8
(Changed)
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Zimmerman High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Zimmerman Middle & High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Zimmerman High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Big Lake Middle School
A team plays at 4:00 and B team about 5:00.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Big Lake Middle School
A team plays at 4:00 and B team about 5:00.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Rockford High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Rockford High School
9B Game only
24
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Gym 2
B team plays at 3:45, A team plays at 4:45.
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@STMA MSE (Middle School East)
Gym 1
B team plays at 3:45, A team plays at 4:45.
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Sauk Rapids Rice High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Breezy Point Ice Arena & Lodge
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Breezy Point Ice Arena & Lodge
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
25
2:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
Varsity Only
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Rogers Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rogers High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rogers High School
26
TBD
One Act Play: V
@Saint Francis High School
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
9th Grade League- Individual Sections Trny
11:00am
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Monticello High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Detroit Lakes High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
27
28
3:30pm
Math League: High School
@Big Lake High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
(Changed)
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
3:00 PM Skin Check, 3:15PM Coaches Mtg.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Changed)
@Monticello High School
29
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
(Rescheduled)
@Monticello High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Rescheduled)
@Big Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Big Lake Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Big Lake High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Big Lake High School
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chisago Lakes Arena
JV Game only
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Big Lake High School
Coaches vs Cancer game
6:15pm
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@Monticello High School
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Big Lake High School
30
9:00am
Choir: High School
@St. Francis High School
Region 7AA Mixed Choir Festival
31
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
(Rescheduled)
@Big Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Big Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
(Postponed)
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS BAC (Court #4)
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pine City Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mora High School
Main Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
(Rescheduled)
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Big Lake High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pine City Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Buffalo High School
Buffalo HS Main Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Fine Arts
School Events
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?