Skip to content
Big Lake High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
TBD
Robotics: V
@Becker High School
Kick Off Event
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
12:00pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
Tropical Twist Invite
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5
6
2:30pm - 5:30pm
*Drivers Ed - Jan
@Big Lake High School - K101/102
Register with Community Education for this class #763-262-2523.
4:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Becker High School
9th Grade League Section Tournament
7
8:30am
Honor Band/Choir: V
@Chisago Lakes High School
9:00am
Band: High School
@Chisago Lakes High School
Mississippi 8 Honor Band/Choir Rehearsal
9:00am
Choir: High School
@Chisago Lakes High School
Mississippi 8 Honor Band/Choir Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:30pm
*Drivers Ed - Jan
@Big Lake High School - K101/102
Register with Community Education for this class #763-262-2523.
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
Parents Night (for all players grades 9-12)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
Parents Night (for all players grades 9-12)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Cambridge Primary School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Gym (N, S & C)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
Parents Night (for all players grades 9-12)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
Parents Night (for all players grades 9-12)
8
2:30pm - 5:30pm
*Drivers Ed - Jan
@Big Lake High School - K101/102
Register with Community Education for this class #763-262-2523.
9
2:30pm - 5:30pm
*Drivers Ed - Jan
@Big Lake High School - K101/102
Register with Community Education for this class #763-262-2523.
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Saint Francis High School
Youth Night
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
10
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:30pm
*Drivers Ed - Jan
@Big Lake High School - K101/102
Register with Community Education for this class #763-262-2523.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Princeton High School
PHS "Tiger" Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Princeton High School
PHS "P" Gym (new)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
Youth Night
11
7:30am
Wrestling: 7/8
@Coon Rapids High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Buffalo High School
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Bemidji High School
Main Gym
10:00am
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
6:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
12
13
2:30pm - 5:30pm
*Drivers Ed - Jan
@Big Lake High School - K101/102
Register with Community Education for this class #763-262-2523.
3:30pm
Math League: High School
@Monticello High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Big Lake High School - Auditorium
HS Bands Ensembles Concert
14
2:30pm - 5:30pm
*Drivers Ed - Jan
@Big Lake High School - K101/102
Register with Community Education for this class #763-262-2523.
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Isanti Middle School
Gym (North & South Courts)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9
@Becker High School
Sm 3rd Court
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Becker High School
HS Main Court
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Becker Fieldhouse
FH Court 1
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
15
9:00am - 12:00pm
Poetry Out Loud
@Big Lake High School - Auditorium
2:30pm - 5:30pm
*Drivers Ed - Jan
@Big Lake High School - K101/102
Register with Community Education for this class #763-262-2523.
16
2:30pm - 5:30pm
*Drivers Ed - Jan
@Big Lake High School - K101/102
Register with Community Education for this class #763-262-2523.
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Big Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9
(Changed)
@Big Lake Middle School
9A Game only
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Big Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9
(Changed)
@Big Lake Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Big Lake High School
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Saint Francis Middle School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mora Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
17
4:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@
Court 1
4:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mora Civic Center
Court 1
Court 2
Court 4
18
TBD
Cheerleading: V
(Cancelled)
@Dassel-Cokato High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River High School
11:30am
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@Big Lake High School
1:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Bethel Ice Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@East Bethel Ice Arena
19
20
9:00am
Honor Band/Choir: V
@Chisago Lakes High School
6:30pm
Band: High School
@Chisago Lakes High School
Mississippi 8 Honor Band/Choir Concert
6:30pm
Choir: High School
@Chisago Lakes High School
Mississippi 8 Honor Band/Choir Concert
6:30pm
Honor Band/Choir: V
@Chisago Lakes High School
CLHS Performing Arts Center
21
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Buffalo Community Middle School
A game first. B game at approx. 5:00pm.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Buffalo Community Middle School
A game first. B game at approx. 5:00pm.
4:00pm
One Act Play: V
@Monticello High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Big Lake Middle School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@Saint Francis High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Francis High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Francis High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
Senior Night Dance Team-Halftime Performance
22
23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Big Lake Middle School
3 games- B team will play at 4:00, B team will play at 5:00, A team will play at 6:00.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Big Lake Middle School
B game first. A game at approx. 5:00pm.
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Becker High School
HS Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Alexandria Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9
@Alexandria Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Alexandria Area HS
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Becker High School
HS Main Court
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Alexandria Area HS
24
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Monticello High School
HS Fieldhouse court 1
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
9A followed by 9B
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Monticello High School
HS Fieldhouse court 2
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Monticello High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monticello High School
25
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@Park Cottage Grove High School
TBD
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Melrose High School
TBD
One Act Play: V
@Zimmerman High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Annandale High School
9:30am
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Milaca High School
9th Grade Individual Section Tournament
10:30am
Z_Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV
(Changed)
@Monticello High School
26
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@Maple Grove Senior High
27
3:30pm
Wrestling: 7/8
@Monticello Middle School
MMS Gym Arena - All
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Big Lake Middle School
2 B games- 1st B game at 4:00, 2nd B game at 5:00
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9
@Big Lake High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
A game first. B game at approx. 5:00pm.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
A game first. B game at approx. 5:00pm.
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Becker High School
Sm 3rd Court
Youth Night!
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Becker Fieldhouse
FH Court 1
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Becker High School
HS Main Court
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Becker High School
HS Main Court
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@U of M Sports Pavillion
Nationals Send-Off
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Becker High School
HS Main Court
Youth Night!
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena
29
8:00am
DECA Competition
@St. Cloud Area Schools
DECA competition Destination- Crossroads Mall, St. Cloud then to Sauk Rapids-Rice HS at 2 pm (awards ceremony) arrive back at Big Lake HS by ...
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
(Changed)
@North Branch High School
North Gym
30
3:45pm
Basketball: B/8
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
B game first. A game at approx. 4:45pm.
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7
@STMA MSW (Middle School West)
B game first. A game at approx 4:45pm.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
@Big Lake Middle School
B game only.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/9
@North Branch High School
North Gym Court 1
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Branch High School
North Gym Court 2
6:00pm
Wrestling: Varsity/JV
@Big Lake High School
Parents Night
6:30pm
Gymnastics: Varsity/JV
@Chisago Lakes High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Branch High School
HS West Gym
31
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B-Squad
@Big Lake High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Big Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Big Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Big Lake High School
Youth Night
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs
Fine Arts
School Events
Staff Only
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?