Saint Michael-Albertville
1

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:30pmGolf: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Apple Valley, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Cottage Grove, Eden Prairie, Faribault, Farmington, Forest Lake, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minnetonka, Park, Prior Lake, Rosemount, Saint Thomas Academy, Shakopee, Wayzata
 @ Heritage Links Golf Course location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Play Practice
HS - Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
HS - Wrestling Room location
4:00pmGolf: 7/8 Dual  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cambridge-Isanti
4:00pmTrack and Field: Varsity/JV QuadrangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Buffalo, Chisago Lakes, Rogers High School
 @ Buffalo location
4:30pmBaseball: 9 Gamevs. Monticello  @  St. Michael-Albertville High School
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Monticello
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Monticello
 @ Monticello Middle School location
4:30pmSoftball: 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Monticello
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Monticello
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Monticello
5:30pm- 8:30pmSpeech Banquet
HS - Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 8:00pmDrumline
HS - 1651(Band) location
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Play Practice
HS - Performing Arts Center location
3:15pm- 4:45pmDrama Club West
MSW - Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
HS - Wrestling Room location
4:00pmBaseball: B-Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Centennial
 @ Centennial HSlocation
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:15amITS Meeting
HS - Performing Arts Center location
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Date Changed to 04-18-19)

vs. Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Burnsville, Centennial, Champlin Park (B), Chanhassen, Chisago Lakes, Coon Rapids, Eagan, Eastview, Elk River, Forest Lake, Grand Rapids, Hastings, Irondale, Mankato East, Maple Grove Sr., Minnetonka, Monticello, Mounds View, Osseo, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Rogers High School, Rosemount, Roseville, Spring Lake Park, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, Waconia, White Bear Lake Area
 @ Bunker Hills GClocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Play Practice
HS - Performing Arts Center location
3:10pm- 5:00pmMS Track and Field Practice
MSW - Auditorium location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
HS - Wrestling Room location
4:00pmGolf: 7/8 Dual  

(Postponed to 05-09-19)

vs. Princeton
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Postponed to 05-01-19)

vs. Cambridge-Isanti  @  St. Michael-Albertville High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-22-19)

vs. Cambridge-Isanti
4:30pmBaseball: B-Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-23-19)

vs. Hopkins
 @ Hopkins High School location
4:30pmBaseball: 9B Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-26-19)

St. Michael-Albertville vs. Rogers High School
 @ Rogers High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: 9 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 04-26-19)

vs. Rogers High School
 @ Rogers High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 04-26-19)

vs. Rogers High School  @  St. Michael-Albertville High School
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed to 04-26-19)

vs. Rogers High School  @  STMA MSW (Middle School West)
4:30pmSoftball: 9 Game  

(Postponed to 04-29-19)

vs. Rogers High School  @  St. Michael-Albertville High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 04-29-19)

vs. Rogers High School  @  St. Michael-Albertville High School
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed to 04-29-19)

vs. Rogers High School  @  St. Michael-Albertville High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard practice
HS - Gym - All location
6:00pm- 8:00pmDrumline
HS - 1651(Band) location
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amGolf Practice
HS - Gym - All location
6:30am- 8:00amTennis Practice
HS - Activity Center location
8:00am- 9:00amWEB (Middle School Web program)
MSW - Auditorium location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Play Practice
HS - Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
HS - Wrestling Room location
4:30pmSoftball: 9 Game  

(Postponed to 05-17-19)

vs. Blaine  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 05-17-19)

vs. Blaine  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Postponed to 05-17-19)

vs. Blaine  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSpeech: Varsity State Tournamentvs. Wayzata
 @ Wayzata High Schoollocation
8:00am- 4:00pmHonor Band
MSW - Auditorium, MSW - Band Rm C101, MSW - Cafeteria, MSW - Choir Rm C108 location
10:00amTennis: Boys JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Elk River, St. Paul Harding, Washburn
 @ Elk River High Schoollocation

Coaches meeting at 9:30am

Coaches meeting at 9:30am

3:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:15pm

vs. Stillwater
 @ Stillwater Area High School location
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmSpring Play Practice
HS - Performing Arts Center location
3:30pm- 6:00pmTrack Practice
HS - Wrestling Room location
4:00pmGolf: 7/8 Triangular  

(Postponed to 04-25-19)

vs. Buffalo Community Middle, Monticello
 @ Vintage Golf Course - Otsego location
4:00pm- 8:00pmHS PT Conferences
HS - Cafeteria, HS - Media Center location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Providence Academy (MN)  @  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Tennis CourtslocationFS
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Providence Academy (MN)
 @ Providence Academylocation
4:30pmBaseball: 9B Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-22-19)

vs. Blaine
 @ Blaine HS location
4:30pmBaseball: 9A Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-22-19)

vs. Blaine
 @ Paul Parkway (Blaine Baseball Complex) location

field #6

field #6

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard practice
HS - Gym - All location
6:00pm- 8:00pmMarching Band Practice
HS - 1651(Band), HS - 1655(Orchestra), HS - 1659(Choir) location
7:00pm- 8:30pmMSW Small Ensemble Concert
MSW - Auditorium location